Tender for Corrigendum: Short Term Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Se...

The ELECTION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Short Term Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of an Agency for Providing a Gps Based Vehicle Tracking System for the Vidhan Sabha Election 2025 & other Elections for the State of Bi... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 116419 | Ref ID: 127949817). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000000.

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Short Term Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of an Agency for Providing a Gps Based Vehicle Tracking System for the Vidhan Sabha Election 2025 & other Elections for the State of Bi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Short Term Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of an Agency for Providing a Gps Based Vehicle Tracking System for the Vidhan Sabha Election 2025 & other Elections for the State of Bi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Short Term Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of an Agency for Providing a Gps Based Vehicle Tracking System for the Vidhan Sabha Election 2025 & other Elections for the State of Bi...

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127949817

Notice Ref. No.: CEO/BIHAR/12/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Short Term Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of an Agency for Providing a Gps Based Vehicle Tracking System for the Vidhan Sabha Election 2025 & other Elections for the State of Bihar
Short Term Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of an Agency for Providing a Gps Based Vehicle Tracking System for the Vidhan Sabha Election 2025 & other Elections for the State of Bihar
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Election Department||Election Department
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Mithilesh Kumar Sahu (Joint Secretary)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 365
Tender Approving Authority: Mithilesh Kumar Sahu (Joint Secretary)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections