Tender for Corrigendum: Short Term Limited Tender for License to Sup...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Short Term Limited Tender for License to Supply, Install, Test, Commission (Sitc) and Operate Automated Vehicle Parking Management System Collection of Parking Fee and Excess Time Fees Ri... in Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AAI_269545_1 | Ref ID: 138476741). The estimated tender value is ₹ 497729, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 325000.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Short Term Limited Tender for License to Supply, Install, Test, Commission (Sitc) and Operate Automated Vehicle Parking Management System Collection of Parking Fee and Excess Time Fees Ri...

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138476741

Notice Ref. No.: AAI/SR/RY/08/VP/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 497729

Tender EMD: ₹ 325000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Short Term Limited Tender for License to Supply, Install, Test, Commission (Sitc) and Operate Automated Vehicle Parking Management System Collection of Parking Fee and Excess Time Fees Rights at Rajahmundry Airport
Short Term limited tender for License to Supply, Install, Test, Commission (SITC) and Operate Automated Vehicle Parking Management System Collection of Parking Fee and Excess Time Fees Rights at Rajahmundry Airport
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||Southern Region - AAI||RAJAHMUNDRY - AAI||COMMERCIAL-VORY - AAI
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: SHORT TERM VEHICLE PARKING CONTRACT
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 25, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 97, 729
Tender Fee in ₹: 25, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections