Tender for Corrigendum: Short-Term License for Concession to Supply,...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Short-Term License for Concession to Supply, Install, Test, Commission (Sitc) and Operate Automated Vehicle Parking Management System, Collection of Parking Fees at Kbr Airport, Leh in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AAI_279920_1 | Ref ID: 143661738). The estimated tender value is ₹ 54600, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Short-Term License for Concession to Supply, Install, Test, Commission (Sitc) and Operate Automated Vehicle Parking Management System, Collection of Parking Fees at Kbr Airport, Leh

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143661738

Notice Ref. No.: NR-31014(11)/3/2025-APD-NR-LEH

Tender Value: ₹ 54600

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Short-Term License for Concession to Supply, Install, Test, Commission (SITC) and Operate Automated Vehicle Parking Management System, Collection of Parking Fees at KBR Airport, Leh
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||CHQ - AAI||NIAMAR - AAI
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Vehicle Parking
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 54, 600
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections