Tender for Corrigendum: Short Tender Notice for Providing a Surveill...

The ELECTION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF DAMAN AND DIU (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Short Tender Notice for Providing a Surveillance System Live Web Streaming Audio Video Record Viewing Cctv and other Services for the General Election to Panchayats and Municipal Local Bo... in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DAMAN_4522_1 | Ref ID: 128699980).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Short Tender Notice for Providing a Surveillance System Live Web Streaming Audio Video Record Viewing Cctv and other Services for the General Election to Panchayats and Municipal Local Bo...

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 25 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128699980

Notice Ref. No.: 11-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Short Tender Notice for Providing a Surveillance System Live Web Streaming Audio Video Record Viewing Cctv and other Services for the General Election to Panchayats and Municipal Local Bodies for the Ut of Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu
SHORT TENDER NOTICE For providing a Surveillance System Live Web Streaming Audio Video Record Viewing CCTV and other Services for the General Election to Panchayats and Municipal Local Bodies for the UT of Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Organisation Chain: Daman District||Election Department - Daman||Dy. Secretary (Election) - Daman
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: CCTV Live Webcast
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Oct-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections