Tender for Corrigendum: Short Notice Inviting Quotations to Deploy A...

The DEPARTMENT OF TREASURIES AND ACCOUNTS, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Short Notice Inviting Quotations to Deploy Api Based Bundled Services of Bank Account/ Pan/Tan/ Gst/Cin Verification Services and Price Discovery for other Services in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CTAD_515908_1 | Ref ID: 113625953). The estimated tender value is ₹ 20000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Short Notice Inviting Quotations to Deploy Api Based Bundled Services of Bank Account/ Pan/Tan/ Gst/Cin Verification Services and Price Discovery for other Services

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113625953

Notice Ref. No.: 38440/P2/2022

Tender Value: ₹ 20000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SHORT NOTICE INVITING QUOTATIONS TO DEPLOY API BASED BUNDLED SERVICES OF BANK ACCOUNT/ PAN/TAN/ GST/CIN VERIFICATION SERVICES AND PRICE DISCOVERY FOR OTHER SERVICES
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Organisation Chain: Commissionerate Treasuries and Accounts Department
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jan-2025 05:45 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jan-2025 05:45 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections