Tender for Corrigendum: Short E-Tender for Supply, Installation, Tes...

The U N MEHTA INSTITUTE OF CARDIOLOGY AND RESEARCH CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Short E-Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of Highly Technical and Highly Sophisticated Medical Equipment- Endoscopy System for Neurosurgery in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 194958 | Ref ID: 121608723). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 180000.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Short E-Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of Highly Technical and Highly Sophisticated Medical Equipment- Endoscopy System for Neurosurgery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Short E-Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of Highly Technical and Highly Sophisticated Medical Equipment- Endoscopy System for Neurosurgery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Short E-Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of Highly Technical and Highly Sophisticated Medical Equipment- Endoscopy System for Neurosurgery

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121608723

Notice Ref. No.: 27 of 2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 180000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Short E-Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Sitc) of Highly Technical and Highly Sophisticated Medical Equipment- Endoscopy System for Neurosurgery
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Health & Medicines
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 12-06-2025 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 30-06-2025 15:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 30-06-2025 15:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 180, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections