Tender for Corrigendum: Shoes Pu Coated Split Leather White Size 9, ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Shoes Pu Coated Split Leather White Size 9, Qty: 2374 PAA, (BOQ Item #5) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7769258 | Ref ID: 146865934).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Shoes Pu Coated White Uniform and Improved Pt Shoes Various Sizes, Improved PT Shoes (V3) (Indian Navy) Shoes Coated Split Leather White Uniform as per Indian Navy Spe... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Shoes Pu Coated White Uniform and Improved Pt Shoes Various Sizes, Improved PT Shoes (V3) (Indian Navy) Shoes Coated Split Leather White Uniform as per Indian Navy Spe... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Shoes Pu Coated Split Leather White Size 9, Qty: 2374 PAA, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146865934

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7769258

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SHOES PU COATED SPLIT LEATHER WHITE SIZE 9
BOQ Title: Procurement of Shoes Pu Coated White Uniform and Improved Pt Shoes Various Sizes, Improved PT Shoes (V3) (Indian Navy) Shoes Coated Split Leather White Uniform as per Indian Navy Spe...
Item Title: Shoes Pu Coated Split Leather White Size 9
Item Quantity: 2374
Unit of Measure: PAA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-07-2026 10:49 AM
End Date: 21-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SHOES PU COATED WHITE UNIFORM AND IMPROVED PT SHOES VARIOUS SIZES
GeMARPTS Searched: Basketball (V2) Searched String: SHOES PU COATED SPLIT LEATHER WHITE UNIFORM SIZE 6 Shoes Coated Split Leather White Uniform as per Indian Navy Specification, Shoes Oxford Direct Injected PU Sole, Shoes Leather (Oxford Pattern) (IAF) Searched String: SHOES PU COATED SPLIT LEATHER WHITE UNIFORM SIZE ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections