Tender for Corrigendum: Shieldwire Earthing incl PG Clamps, Downlead...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Shieldwire Earthing incl PG Clamps, Downlead clamps but excl. Earthwire bits i.e. shield wire earthing shall be as additional to items cOUNTERPOISE type Earthing NVSR, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #12) in Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7098787 | Ref ID: 135995324).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Earthing Material, Earthing Rod as per IS 3043 Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Earthing Material, Earthing Rod as per IS 3043 Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Shieldwire Earthing incl PG Clamps, Downlead clamps but excl. Earthwire bits i.e. shield wire earthing shall be as additional to items cOUNTERPOISE type Earthing NVSR, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135995324

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7098787

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Shieldwire Earthing incl PG Clamps, Downlead clamps but excl. Earthwire bits i.e. shield wire earthing shall be as additional to items cOUNTERPOISE type Earthing NVSR
BOQ Title: Earthing Material, Earthing Rod as per IS 3043 Earthing Plate as per IS 3043
Item Title: Shieldwire Earthing incl PG Clamps, Downlead clamps but excl. Earthwire bits i.e. shield wire earthing shall be as additional to items cOUNTERPOISE type Earthing NVSR
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-01-2026 12:36 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Earthing Material
GeMARPTS Searched: Earthing Rod as per IS 3043, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043, Tungsten Rod, Maddox Rod (V2), Muffle Furnace, Mining Drill Rod, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Connecting Rod Assembly, Steel Clothes...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections