Tender for Corrigendum: Shielded Twisted Pair Cable, Qty: 100 Mtrs, ...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Shielded Twisted Pair Cable, Qty: 100 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #18) in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7319343 | Ref ID: 138876302). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio Visual Equipments in the MDC Auditorium, Audio Amplifier (V3) (under BIS Scheme - II) Audio Amplifier (V3) Audio Mixer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio Visual Equipments in the MDC Auditorium, Audio Amplifier (V3) (under BIS Scheme - II) Audio Amplifier (V3) Audio Mixer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Shielded Twisted Pair Cable, Qty: 100 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138876302

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7319343

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per para 2 of Technical specifications
BOQ Title: Audio Visual Equipments in the MDC Auditorium, Audio Amplifier (V3) (under BIS Scheme - II) Audio Amplifier (V3) Audio Mixer (V2)
Item Title: Shielded Twisted Pair Cable
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Mtrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 05-03-2026 12:57 PM
End Date: 06-04-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: Audio Visual Equipments in the MDC Auditorium
GeMARPTS Searched: AV Cone For Artificial bull Vagina, Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment For Diesel Generators (V2), Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR, Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections