Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Corrigendum: Shielded CAT 6 Cable, Qty: 1000 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5)
Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026
Deadline: 31 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146272274
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7644029
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 167000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: Shielded CAT 6 Cable
BOQ Title: supply installation and commission of NCN hardware with accessories, Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2) Next Generation Firewall Software Layer 3 Access Switch (V2)
Item Title: Shielded CAT 6 Cable
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-07-2026 8:59 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 167000
BOQ Title: supply installation and commission of NCN hardware with accessories
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections