Tender for Corrigendum: Shield wire Earthing arrangement for Maithon...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Shield wire Earthing arrangement for Maithon, Qty: 48 EA, (BOQ Item #8) in Nalanda, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7659672 | Ref ID: 145001950). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 196000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Earthing Accessories, Earthing Rod category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Earthing Accessories, Earthing Rod Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Shield wire Earthing arrangement for Maithon, Qty: 48 EA, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145001950

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7659672

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 196000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Shield wire Earthing arrangement for Maithon
BOQ Title: Earthing Accessories, Earthing Rod
Item Title: Shield wire Earthing arrangement for Maithon
Item Quantity: 48
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 25-06-2026 11:08 AM
End Date: 13-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 196000
BOQ Title: Earthing Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419, XLPE Cable, Working Voltage from 3.3 kV up to and including 33 kV (V2) ISI Marked to IS 7098 (Part 2), WELDING ELECTRODE -Flux cored wire for CO2 gas shielded arc welding ( BEML), Tactical Ballistic Shield ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections