Tender for Corrigendum: Sheet Cellular 37Mm Thick, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sheet Cellular 37Mm Thick, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7178131 | Ref ID: 136059373).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sheet Cellular, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sheet Cellular, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Sheet Cellular 37Mm Thick, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136059373

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7178131

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SHEET CELLULAR 37MM THICK
BOQ Title: Sheet Cellular, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Sheet Cellular 37Mm Thick
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-02-2026 11:09 AM
End Date: 19-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Sheet Cellular
GeMARPTS Searched: Quick Lime Burnt, Chair for General Purpose, HYDRAULIC FLAT FACE QUICK COUPLINGS, Bitumen Emulsion for Roads - Cationic Type (V2) as per IS 8887, Quick Lime For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 1540 Part 1, Fixed Computer Workstation, 4 pin Head Fixator or Neuro Head Frame, IV Cannula Fixat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections