Tender for Corrigendum: Sharp container, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sharp container, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Medchal Malkajgiri, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7741403 | Ref ID: 146279625).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from sanitary surgical items and binding weighnig balance, Shoe Cover Dispenser (V2) Thermal Binding Machines Touchless Sanitizer Dispenser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar sanitary surgical items and binding weighnig balance, Shoe Cover Dispenser (V2) Thermal Binding Machines Touchless Sanitizer Dispenser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Sharp container, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146279625

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7741403

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the specification
BOQ Title: sanitary surgical items and binding weighnig balance, Shoe Cover Dispenser (V2) Thermal Binding Machines Touchless Sanitizer Dispenser
Item Title: Sharp container
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-07-2026 1:51 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: sanitary surgical items and binding weighnig balance
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Crocs size 8 HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), 8-Hydroxyquinoline, Roller Blind (V2), Particle Size Analyser, Cleaning Duster (V3), Transmission Oil TSZP-8, Figure 8 Descender (V2), File/Folder (V3), Zeta and Particle Size Analyser Searched String: Shoe c...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections