Tender for Corrigendum: Shampoo Small, Qty: 79950 10ml, (BOQ Item #3)

The EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Shampoo Small, Qty: 79950 10ml, (BOQ Item #3) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7814608 | Ref ID: 147610140). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sanitation Material on Monthly Basis, Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sanitation Material on Monthly Basis, Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Shampoo Small, Qty: 79950 10ml, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147610140

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7814608

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hair shampoo sachet approximately 5 to 10ml suitable for all hair types organic and free from harmful chemicals PH balanced Patanjali Himalaya and Dabur baidyanath etc
BOQ Title: Sanitation Material on Monthly Basis, Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498
BOQ Title: Sanitation Material on Monthly Basis, Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498
Item Title: Shampoo Small
Item Quantity: 79950
Unit of Measure: 10ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 21-07-2026 1:33 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 85000
BOQ Title: SANITATION MATERIAL ON MONTHLY BASIS
GeMARPTS Searched: Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections