Tender for Corrigendum: Shackle, Bow, Qty: 6 Piece, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Shackle, Bow, Qty: 6 Piece, (BOQ Item #1) in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7068314 | Ref ID: 134046030).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Bow shackles and Slings, Forged Shackles for General Lifting Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS/ISO 2415 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Bow shackles and Slings, Forged Shackles for General Lifting Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS/ISO 2415 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Shackle, Bow, Qty: 6 Piece, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134046030

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7068314

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SHACKLE, BOW
BOQ Title: Supply of Bow shackles and Slings, Forged Shackles for General Lifting Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS/ISO 2415
Item Title: 5550400014
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 05-01-2026 11:15 AM
End Date: 27-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Bow shackles and Slings
GeMARPTS Searched: Archery Recurve Bow - Riser and Limbs, Forged Shackles for General Lifting Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS/ISO 2415, Wire rope slings and sling legs (V3) conforming to IS 2762, Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375, Porcelain Insulators for Overhead Power Lines with a Nomin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections