Tender for Corrigendum: Sh 5 Singrauli Project - Ball Float Steam Tr...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sh 5 Singrauli Project - Ball Float Steam Trap Without Strainer -Main Supply and Mandatory Spares, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Raigarh, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7323159 | Ref ID: 138659947).

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steam Traps for Ntpc Talcher Sipat Lara and Singrauli Projects, Industrial Strainer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steam Traps for Ntpc Talcher Sipat Lara and Singrauli Projects, Industrial Strainer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Sh 5 Singrauli Project - Ball Float Steam Trap Without Strainer -Main Supply and Mandatory Spares, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138659947

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7323159

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BALL FLOAT STEAM TRAP ((WITHOUT STRAINER)
BOQ Title: Steam Traps for Ntpc Talcher Sipat Lara and Singrauli Projects, Industrial Strainer
Item Title: Sh 5 Singrauli Project - Ball Float Steam Trap Without Strainer -Main Supply and Mandatory Spares
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 635
Start Date: 06-03-2026 2:39 PM
End Date: 30-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: STEAM TRAPS FOR NTPC TALCHER SIPAT LARA AND SINGRAULI PROJECTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Thermodynamic Steam Trap, Flying Insect Control Traps - Fly Catcher, Chromatic trap, High Temperature Steam Disinfection System, Mosquito Trap, Mouse Trap (V2), Steam Coal, Steam Cooking System, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections