Tender for Corrigendum: Sewing threads Colored, Qty: 5 Boxes, (BOQ I...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF TRAINING (DGT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sewing threads Colored, Qty: 5 Boxes, (BOQ Item #52) in Rupnagar, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6721983 | Ref ID: 128508760).

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fashion Design and Technology Cits, Seam ripper category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fashion Design and Technology Cits, Seam ripper Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Sewing threads Colored, Qty: 5 Boxes, (BOQ Item #52)

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128508760

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6721983

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Coloured
BOQ Title: Fashion Design and Technology Cits, Seam ripper
Item Title: Sewing threads Colored
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Boxes
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-09-2025 8:57 PM
End Date: 20-10-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: FASHION DESIGN AND TECHNOLOGY CITS
GeMARPTS Searched: Charcoal, Activated Charcoal Tablets, Activated Charcoal Powder, Electrosurgical Cautery Pencil (V2), Pencil box, Barbecues / Tandoor, Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375, Pencil / Die Grinder (V2), Pencil Boxes-Handicraft, Pencil Boxes-Handicraft

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections