Tender for Corrigendum: Sewing Needle, Qty: 2 Packet, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sewing Needle, Qty: 2 Packet, (BOQ Item #8) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6550804 | Ref ID: 126680548).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Misc Items, Book Binding Cloth Coated Paper and Board (Art and Chromo) (V3) Conforming to IS 4658 Pulp Board as ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Misc Items, Book Binding Cloth Coated Paper and Board (Art and Chromo) (V3) Conforming to IS 4658 Pulp Board as ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Sewing Needle, Qty: 2 Packet, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126680548

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6550804

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sewing Needle Stainless Steel
Material Stainless Steel
Needle Type Chromium Bull Point Needle
Size 03 Inches
Numbers of Needle Required in one Pkt 10
Application Stitching
Qty Required 02 Packet
BOQ Title: Purchase of Misc Items, Book Binding Cloth Coated Paper and Board (Art and Chromo) (V3) Conforming to IS 4658 Pulp Board as ...
Item Title: Sewing Needle
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-08-2025 11:33 AM
End Date: 26-09-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: as per IS 175, Recycled T - Shirt, PT Shoes Having Textile Upper and Shoe Canvas with Moulded Rubber Sole, T Shirt (HPCL), Disposable Bed Sheets for Health Care Facility Searched String: Pulp Board (White) 22"X28" 20 GSM Pulp Board as per IS 4664, Card Board Box for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections