Tender for Corrigendum: Sevoflurane 250Ml, Qty: 350

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sevoflurane 250Ml, Qty: 350 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7609581 | Ref ID: 147346172). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41843.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metoprolol Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metoprolol Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Sevoflurane 250Ml, Qty: 350

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147346172

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7609581

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 41843

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sevoflurane 250ml
BOQ Title: Metoprolol Injection
Quantity Required: 350
Start Date: 07-07-2026 4:01 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 41843
GeMARPTS Searched: Zinc Solubizing Biofertilizers (ZSB), Shaker Incubator, Microscope immersion oil, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Azospirillum (Bio Fertilizers)-IS:14806, Blood Collection Tube, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask, Phosphate Solubilizing Bacteria, Urine Col...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections