Tender for Corrigendum: Setting up of Studio/Digital Content Creatio...

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Setting up of Studio/Digital Content Creation Centre at Mangattuparamba Campus of Kannur University, Kannur, Kerala under Pm-Usha Scheme in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HLL_789009_1 | Ref ID: 125973822).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Setting up of Studio/Digital Content Creation Centre at Mangattuparamba Campus of Kannur University, Kannur, Kerala under Pm-Usha Scheme

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125973822

Notice Ref. No.: HLL/CHO/PRJ/EXT/KAN-UNI/STUDIO

Tender Value: ₹ 8500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Setting up of Studio/Digital Content Creation Centre at Mangattuparamba Campus of Kannur University, Kannur, Kerala under PM-USHA Scheme
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: HLL Lifecare Ltd
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 85, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections