Tender for Corrigendum: Setting up of Studio/Digital Content Creatio...

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Setting up of Studio/Digital Content Creation Centre at Mangattuparamba Campus of Kannur University, Kannur, Kerala under Pm-Usha Scheme in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HLL_805690_1 | Ref ID: 129733958). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Setting up of Studio/Digital Content Creation Centre at Mangattuparamba Campus of Kannur University, Kannur, Kerala under Pm-Usha Scheme

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129733958

Notice Ref. No.: HLL/CHO/PROJ/EXT/KAN/STUDIO

Tender Value: ₹ 8500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Setting up of Studio/Digital Content Creation Centre at Mangattuparamba Campus of Kannur University, Kannur, Kerala under PM-USHA Scheme
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: HLL Lifecare Ltd
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Setting up of Studio
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Oct-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 85, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 950

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections