Tender for Corrigendum: Setting up of Ivf Centre at Aiims Deoghar on...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), DEOGHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Setting up of Ivf Centre at Aiims Deoghar on Turnkey Basis in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AIMDE_889550_1 | Ref ID: 132103187). The estimated tender value is ₹ 80876162, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1700000.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Setting up of Ivf Centre at Aiims Deoghar on Turnkey Basis

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132103187

Notice Ref. No.: 16/EE/AIIMS/Deo/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 80876162

Tender EMD: ₹ 1700000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Setting up of IVF Centre at AIIMS Deoghar on Turnkey Basis
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: All India Institute of Medical Sciences- Deoghar||Administration - AIIMS Deoghar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 17, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 08, 76, 162
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections