Tender for Corrigendum: Setting up of Hydrogeochemistry and Aquifer ...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (IISER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Setting up of Hydrogeochemistry and Aquifer Systems Lab at Eessc Building Ground Floor in Iiser Campus, Vithura in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_IISRT_839419_2 | Ref ID: 112973601). The estimated tender value is ₹ 672699, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13454.

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Setting up of Hydrogeochemistry and Aquifer Systems Lab at Eessc Building Ground Floor in Iiser Campus, Vithura

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112973601

Notice Ref. No.: IISER-T/1891/63/2024-25 dated 12-12-2024

Tender Value: ₹ 672699

Tender EMD: ₹ 13454

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Setting up of Hydrogeochemistry and Aquifer Systems lab at EESSC building ground floor in IISER campus, Vithura
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Thiruvananthapuram||Construction and Engineering-IISER - Thiruvananthapuram
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 454
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 72, 699
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections