Tender for Corrigendum: Setting up a Bio-Methanation Plant for Proce...

The PUNE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION (PMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Setting up a Bio-Methanation Plant for Processing of 300 Tpd Bio-Degrad. Msw and Generate Cbg on Dbfoo Model of Ppp on their own Land for Period of 22 Years (2 for Estb and T. Run and 15 ... in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PMCP_1315151_1 | Ref ID: 145644902). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8041000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solid Waste Management category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solid Waste Management Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Setting up a Bio-Methanation Plant for Processing of 300 Tpd Bio-Degrad. Msw and Generate Cbg on Dbfoo Model of Ppp on their own Land for Period of 22 Years (2 for Estb and T. Run and 15 ...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145644902

Notice Ref. No.: PMC/SWM/2026-27/04

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8041000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 59179

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Setting up a Bio-Methanation Plant for Processing of 300 Tpd Bio-Degrad. Msw and Generate Cbg on Dbfoo Model of Ppp on their own Land for Period of 22 Years (2 for Estb and T. Run and 15 Plus 5 for O N M) Including Secondary C and t for Pmc
Setting up a Bio-Methanation Plant for processing of 300 TPD bio-degrad. MSW and generate CBG on DBFOO model of PPP on their own land for period of 22 years (2 for Estb and T. Run and 15 plus 5 for O n M) including Secondary C and T for PMC
Category: Solid Waste Management
Organisation Chain: Pune Municipal Corporation||Solid Waste Management Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solid Waste Management
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 8030
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 80, 41, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 59, 179

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections