Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttarakhand
Summary: Corrigendum: Setting of Bess System, Setting-Up of 16 Mw/40 Mwh Battery Energy Storage System (Bess) Near Pathri S/S Pathri Hep District- Haridwar to be Connected on 66/11Kv Grid Connecting Sub-Statio...
Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026
Deadline: 28 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138319583
Notice Ref. No.: T-07/EE(Solar)/2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 882400000
Tender EMD: ₹ 8000000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 477900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Setting of Bess System, Setting-Up of 16 Mw/40 Mwh Battery Energy Storage System (Bess) Near Pathri S/S Pathri Hep District- Haridwar to be Connected on 66/11Kv Grid Connecting Sub-Station, Pathri District- Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Setting-up of 16 MW/40 MWh Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) near Pathri S/s Pathri HEP District- Haridwar to be connected on 66/11KV Grid connecting Sub-Station, Pathri District- Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Category: Solar Battery Chargers
Organisation Chain: MD- UJVN||Director (Project)||DGM (Solar)||EE (Solar)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solar Battery Chargers
Sub Category: BESS
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 80, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 88, 24, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 77, 900
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections