Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttarakhand
Summary: Corrigendum: Setting of Bess System, Setting-Up of 15 Mw/37.5 Mwh Battery Energy Storage System (Bess) Near Tiloth S/S Tiloth Hep District- Dehradun to be Connected on 220/33 Kv Grid Connecting Sub-St...
Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026
Deadline: 20 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137692916
Notice Ref. No.: T-05/EE(Solar)/2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 854500000
Tender EMD: ₹ 7500000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 448400
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Setting of Bess System, Setting-Up of 15 Mw/37.5 Mwh Battery Energy Storage System (Bess) Near Tiloth S/S Tiloth Hep District- Dehradun to be Connected on 220/33 Kv Grid Connecting Sub-Station, Tiloth District- Uttarkashi, Uttarakhand
Setting-up of 15 MW/37.5 MWh Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) near Tiloth S/s Tiloth HEP District- Dehradun to be connected on 220/33 KV Grid connecting Sub-Station, Tiloth District- Uttarkashi, Uttarakhand
Category: Solar Battery Chargers
Organisation Chain: MD- UJVN||Director (Project)||DGM (Solar)||EE (Solar)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solar Battery Chargers
Sub Category: BESS
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 75, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 85, 45, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 48, 400
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections