Tender for Corrigendum: Setting of Bess System, Setting up of 90Mw/2...

The UTTARAKHAND JAL VIDYUT NIGAM (UJVN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Setting of Bess System, Setting up of 90Mw/225Mwh Battery Energy Storage System (Bess) Near Chilla S/S Chilla Hep Distt- Pauri Garhwal to be Connected on 132Kv Grid Connecting S/S Chilla, ... in Dehardun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UJVN_98490_1 | Ref ID: 147929161). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3523000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000000.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Battery Chargers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Battery Chargers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Setting of Bess System, Setting up of 90Mw/225Mwh Battery Energy Storage System (Bess) Near Chilla S/S Chilla Hep Distt- Pauri Garhwal to be Connected on 132Kv Grid Connecting S/S Chilla, ...

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147929161

Notice Ref. No.: T-01/EE(Solar)/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 3523000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1598900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Setting of Bess System, Setting up of 90Mw/225Mwh Battery Energy Storage System (Bess) Near Chilla S/S Chilla Hep Distt- Pauri Garhwal to be Connected on 132Kv Grid Connecting S/S Chilla, Distt. Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand
Setting up of 90MW/225MWH battery energy storage system (BESS) near Chilla S/s Chilla HEP Distt- Pauri Garhwal to be connected on 132KV Grid connecting S/s Chilla, Distt. Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand
Category: Solar Battery Chargers
Organisation Chain: MD- UJVN||Director (Project)||DGM (Solar)||EE (Solar)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solar Battery Chargers
Sub Category: BESS
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 50, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 52, 30, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 15, 98, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections