Tender for Corrigendum: Setting up of 500 Mwh Standalone Battery Ene...

The BIHAR STATE POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Setting up of 500 Mwh Standalone Battery Energy Storage Systems (Bess) under Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (Tbcb) in the State of Bihar under Bihar State Power Generation Company Limit... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 92466 | Ref ID: 118063060).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Setting up of 500 Mwh Standalone Battery Energy Storage Systems (Bess) under Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (Tbcb) in the State of Bihar under Bihar State Power Generation Company Limit... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Setting up of 500 Mwh Standalone Battery Energy Storage Systems (Bess) under Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (Tbcb) in the State of Bihar under Bihar State Power Generation Company Limit... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Setting up of 500 Mwh Standalone Battery Energy Storage Systems (Bess) under Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (Tbcb) in the State of Bihar under Bihar State Power Generation Company Limit...

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118063060

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 02/PR/BSPGCL/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Setting up of 500 Mwh Standalone Battery Energy Storage Systems (Bess) under Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (Tbcb) in the State of Bihar under Bihar State Power Generation Company Limited (Bspgcl) with Viability Gap Funding (Vgf) Support under ?Boot? Mode.
Nit No. 02/Pr/Bspgcl/2025
Procurement Category: Electrical
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar State Power Generation Company Limited||BSPGCL Head Quater||BSPGCL Head Qtr||Generation
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Dilip Kumar (CHIEF ENGINEER)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: DILIP KUMAR (Chief Engineer)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections