Tender for Corrigendum: Setc of Integrated Nitrogen Injection Fire P...

The ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Setc of Integrated Nitrogen Injection Fire Protection System for 220By110Kv, 100Mva Pr Tr, 110By33Kv 40Mva and 50Mva Pr Tr for Ehv Ss at Tivim, Amona, Ponda, Xeldem, Kadamba Plateau and V... in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ED_24292_1 | Ref ID: 127846702). The estimated tender value is ₹ 89466415, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1789328.

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Setc of Integrated Nitrogen Injection Fire Protection System for 220By110Kv, 100Mva Pr Tr, 110By33Kv 40Mva and 50Mva Pr Tr for Ehv Ss at Tivim, Amona, Ponda, Xeldem, Kadamba Plateau and V...

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 16 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127846702

Notice Ref. No.: Tender 08(2025-26)/CSC

Tender Value: ₹ 89466415

Tender EMD: ₹ 1789328

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Setc of Integrated Nitrogen Injection Fire Protection System for 220By110Kv, 100Mva Pr Tr, 110By33Kv 40Mva and 50Mva Pr Tr for Ehv Ss at Tivim, Amona, Ponda, Xeldem, Kadamba Plateau and Verna Ss
SETC of integrated Nitrogen injection fire protection system for 220by110KV, 100MVA Pr Tr, 110by33KV 40MVA and 50MVA Pr Tr for EHV SS at Tivim, Amona, Ponda, Xeldem, Kadamba Plateau and Verna SS
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CONTRACT SERVICE CELL (CSC)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Oct-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Oct-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Oct-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 17, 89, 328
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 94, 66, 415
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections