Tender for Corrigendum: Set of Two Wireless Hand Held microphone wit...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Set of Two Wireless Hand Held microphone with Wireless Receiver and Wall Mount Speaker with Audio Amplifier, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7124707 | Ref ID: 139182643).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various IT Equipments under Ayushman Bharat Digital Health Incentive Scheme, Television (V3) Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook Professional Large Format Display (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various IT Equipments under Ayushman Bharat Digital Health Incentive Scheme, Television (V3) Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook Professional Large Format Display (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Set of Two Wireless Hand Held microphone with Wireless Receiver and Wall Mount Speaker with Audio Amplifier, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139182643

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7124707

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specs 5
BOQ Title: Various IT Equipments under Ayushman Bharat Digital Health Incentive Scheme, Television (V3) Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook Professional Large Format Display (V2)
Item Title: Set of Two Wireless Hand Held microphone with Wireless Receiver and Wall Mount Speaker with Audio Amplifier
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-03-2026 2:51 PM
End Date: 14-04-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Various IT Equipments under Ayushman Bharat Digital Health Incentive Scheme
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Professional large format smart display Professional Large Format Display (V2) Searched String: Digital Token Management System Software License with 18 Queue management Token Display System, Vulnerability Management / Assessment Software (V2), Accounts and Bill Monitoring Managemen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections