Tender for Corrigendum: Set of Panels to Part no 58121112, Qty: 250

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Set of Panels to Part no 58121112, Qty: 250 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7908116 | Ref ID: 147791698).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Set of Panels to Part no 58121112, Qty: 250

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147791698

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7908116

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SET OF PANELS TO PART NO 58121112
BOQ Title: modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for
Quantity Required: 250
Start Date: 12-08-2026 1:08 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Gravity Feed Transfusion Set Conforming to IS/ISO 1135 (Part 4), Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536-4, Partitions (Bamboo), Screwed Ends of Fittings confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3), Partitions ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections