Tender for Corrigendum: Set of O Ring, Item as per specification she...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Set of O Ring, Item as per specification sheet, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #110) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7296686 | Ref ID: 139415450). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2923.

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Set of O Ring, Item as per specification sheet, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #110)

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139415450

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7296686

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2923

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item as per specification sheet
BOQ Title: Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL)
BOQ Title: Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL)
Item Title: Set of O Ring
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 18-03-2026 2:42 PM
End Date: 16-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2923
GeMARPTS Searched: Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120, Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Submersible Sewerage Pump

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections