Tender for Corrigendum: Set of measuring tools, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Set of measuring tools, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7328598 | Ref ID: 139182843).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Workshop Equipments for Udangudi Stps Stage 1 Project, Vacuum Filtration Equipment as per IS 10037 (Part 2) gmaw welding machine with accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Workshop Equipments for Udangudi Stps Stage 1 Project, Vacuum Filtration Equipment as per IS 10037 (Part 2) gmaw welding machine with accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Set of measuring tools, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139182843

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7328598

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Set of measuring tools
BOQ Title: Workshop Equipments for Udangudi Stps Stage 1 Project, Vacuum Filtration Equipment as per IS 10037 (Part 2) gmaw welding machine with accessories
Item Title: Set of measuring tools
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 214
Start Date: 07-03-2026 2:11 PM
End Date: 09-04-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: WORKSHOP EQUIPMENTS FOR UDANGUDI STPS STAGE 1 PROJECT
GeMARPTS Searched: Safety Footwear For Railway Workshop, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Elastomer Insulated, Unkinkable Flexible Cords (Workshop Type) - IS 9968 (Part 1), Parasailing Equipment, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Saddlery Equipment, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Dome Climber for Pla...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections