Tender for Corrigendum: Set of Cutting Tips, Hose, Narrow V-Belt, Qt...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Set of Cutting Tips, Hose, Narrow V-Belt, Qty: 60 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7856134 | Ref ID: 148017074).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from V - Belts - Endless Narrow V - Belts for Industrial use as category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar V - Belts - Endless Narrow V - Belts for Industrial use as Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Set of Cutting Tips, Hose, Narrow V-Belt, Qty: 60

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148017074

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7856134

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SET OF CUTTING TIPS, HOSE, NARROW V-BELT
BOQ Title: V - Belts - Endless Narrow V - Belts for Industrial use as
Quantity Required: 60
Start Date: 10-08-2026 10:37 AM
End Date: 04-09-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: V - Belts - Endless Narrow V - Belts for Industrial use as per IS 14261, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, PENICILLIN V, Timing Belt, Belt Oil skimmer, Insulation Tester, Conveyor Belt System, Portable Fire Ex...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections