Tender for Corrigendum: Servicing/Repair and Replacement of Various ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Servicing/Repair and Replacement of Various Components to Medical Oxygen Compressor and Vacuum System Make Anesta Iwata Installed in Oxygen Plant at Govt. Ld Hospital, Srinagar in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDJK_271803_1 | Ref ID: 114661435). The estimated tender value is ₹ 265474, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5310.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Servicing/Repair and Replacement of Various Components to Medical Oxygen Compressor and Vacuum System Make Anesta Iwata Installed in Oxygen Plant at Govt. Ld Hospital, Srinagar

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 15 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114661435

Notice Ref. No.: MHDS/TS /2024-25/142/e-tendering

Tender Value: ₹ 265474

Tender EMD: ₹ 5310

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Servicing/repair and replacement of various components to Medical Oxygen compressor and vacuum system make ANESTA IWATA installed in oxygen Plant at Govt. LD Hospital, Srinagar
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE MED Kashmir||Mechanical Circle Kashmir||Kashmir Hospital and Central Heating Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 310
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 65, 474
Tender Fee in ₹: 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections