Tender for Corrigendum: Servicing of Oxygen and Lpg Gas Regulator an...

The TAMIL NADU CO-OPERATIVE SUGAR FEDERATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Servicing of Oxygen and Lpg Gas Regulator and Cutting Torch in Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TNCSF_675561_1 | Ref ID: 142518733).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Servicing of Oxygen and Lpg Gas Regulator and Cutting Torch

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142518733

Notice Ref. No.: VCSM_533_2026_B2

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SERVICING OF OXYGEN AND LPG GAS REGULATOR AND CUTTING TORCH
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Department of Sugar||VELLORE COOPERATIVE SUGAR MILLS LTD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: SERVICING OF OXYGEN AND LPG GAS REGULATOR AND CUTT
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Apr-2026 04:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Jun-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections