Tender for Corrigendum: Services Distribution Board 48V Dc, Supervis...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Services Distribution Board 48V Dc, Supervision of Etc for Dc Distribution Board Dcdb for Aux Building, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #28) in -, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7534521 | Ref ID: 142239104).

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Distribution Board as Per Technical Sepcification, LT Spacer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Distribution Board as Per Technical Sepcification, LT Spacer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Services Distribution Board 48V Dc, Supervision of Etc for Dc Distribution Board Dcdb for Aux Building, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142239104

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7534521

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SERVICES DISTRIBUTION BOARD 48V DC, SUPERVISION OF ETC FOR DC DISTRIBUTION BOARD DCDB FOR AUX BUILDING
BOQ Title: Distribution Board as Per Technical Sepcification, LT Spacer
Item Title: Services Distribution Board 48V Dc, Supervision of Etc for Dc Distribution Board Dcdb for Aux Building
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 245
Start Date: 13-05-2026 5:15 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: DISTRIBUTION BOARD AS PER TECHNICAL SEPCIFICATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Aniline, Technical as per IS 2833, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Trichloroethylene, Technical as per IS 245, Modular Cold Rooms, Sandals Strap as per Indian Navy Specification, Rain Jacket (With Integrated Hood And Trouser) as per IAFS specification, Carbon Disulphide, Technical as per IS: 717, P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections