Tender for Corrigendum: Services Cable Transit System Installation o...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Services Cable Transit System Installation of Cable Transit System, Qty: 22512 SQCM, (BOQ Item #14) in Jagatsinghapur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6704517 | Ref ID: 127947886).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cable Transit System, Multi cable transit system category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cable Transit System, Multi cable transit system Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Services Cable Transit System Installation of Cable Transit System, Qty: 22512 SQCM, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127947886

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6704517

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SERVICES CABLE TRANSIT SYSTEM INSTALLATION OF CABLE TRANSIT SYSTEM
BOQ Title: Cable Transit System, Multi cable transit system
Item Title: Services Cable Transit System Installation of Cable Transit System
Item Quantity: 22512
Unit of Measure: SQCM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 140
Start Date: 19-09-2025 3:01 PM
End Date: 17-10-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cable Transit System
GeMARPTS Searched: Multi cable transit system, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Cable Joint Kit (V2), Cable tray Systems and Cable ladder systems (Overhead power Cable tray), Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), Telescopes, Field Telephone Cable (Telecommuni...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections