Tender for Corrigendum: SERVICES CABLE TERMINATION KIT ERECTION OF H...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: SERVICES CABLE TERMINATION KIT ERECTION OF HEAT SHRINKABLE INSULATING SLEEVES SUITABLE FOR 3 Inch IPS AL, Qty: 2500 MTR, (BOQ Item #15) in Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7800034 | Ref ID: 146429566). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600000.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heat Shrinkable Insulating sleeves, Electrical Sleeves Conforming To IS 11654 (Part 3/Sec 403) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heat Shrinkable Insulating sleeves, Electrical Sleeves Conforming To IS 11654 (Part 3/Sec 403) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: SERVICES CABLE TERMINATION KIT ERECTION OF HEAT SHRINKABLE INSULATING SLEEVES SUITABLE FOR 3 Inch IPS AL, Qty: 2500 MTR, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146429566

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7800034

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SERVICES CABLE TERMINATION KIT ERECTION OF HEAT SHRINKABLE INSULATING SLEEVES SUITABLE FOR 3 Inch IPS AL
BOQ Title: Heat Shrinkable Insulating sleeves, Electrical Sleeves Conforming To IS 11654 (Part 3/Sec 403)
Item Title: SERVICES CABLE TERMINATION KIT ERECTION OF HEAT SHRINKABLE INSULATING SLEEVES SUITABLE FOR 3 Inch IPS AL
Item Quantity: 2500
Unit of Measure: MTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 140
Start Date: 21-07-2026 9:50 AM
End Date: 07-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 600000
BOQ Title: Heat Shrinkable Insulating sleeves
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrical Sleeves Conforming To IS 11654 (Part 3/Sec 403), HEAT SHRINKABLE PVC SLEEVE FOR HIGH VOLTAGE BUSBARS AND CONNECTIONS(BHEL)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections