Tender for Corrigendum: Service, ITC of Dual Server Gateway based IP...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Service, ITC of Dual Server Gateway based IP PBX System in RAID 1 Storage Configuration, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #40) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7222576 | Ref ID: 137952784). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 361980.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Ipepabx System with Accessories and Manpower Deployment for 10 Years, PABX System - EPABX (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Ipepabx System with Accessories and Manpower Deployment for 10 Years, PABX System - EPABX (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Service, ITC of Dual Server Gateway based IP PBX System in RAID 1 Storage Configuration, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137952784

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7222576

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 361980

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ITC of Dual Server Gateway based IP PBX System in RAID 1 Storage Configuration
BOQ Title: Sitc of Ipepabx System with Accessories and Manpower Deployment for 10 Years, PABX System - EPABX (V2)
Item Title: Service
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-02-2026 5:40 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 361980
BOQ Title: SITC OF IPEPABX SYSTEM WITH ACCESSORIES AND MANPOWER DEPLOYMENT FOR 10 YEARS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections