Tender for Corrigendum: Service for Engineers, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item ...

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Service for Engineers, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #18) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7808703 | Ref ID: 147611172). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Lifeboat with Davit for GRSE ARS Project, HDPE Life Boat for Rescue (14 seater) as per (GSDRF) Specification HDPE life boat for rescue (8 SEAT... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Lifeboat with Davit for GRSE ARS Project, HDPE Life Boat for Rescue (14 seater) as per (GSDRF) Specification HDPE life boat for rescue (8 SEAT... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Service for Engineers, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147611172

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7808703

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Service for Engineers
BOQ Title: Procurement of Lifeboat with Davit for GRSE ARS Project, HDPE Life Boat for Rescue (14 seater) as per (GSDRF) Specification HDPE life boat for rescue (8 SEAT...
BOQ Title: Procurement of Lifeboat with Davit for GRSE ARS Project, HDPE Life Boat for Rescue (14 seater) as per (GSDRF) Specification HDPE life boat for rescue (8 SEAT...
Item Title: Service for Engineers
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 238
Start Date: 20-07-2026 12:20 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Lifeboat with Davit for GRSE ARS Project
GeMARPTS Searched: Stud with Nuts, Revolving Chair (V5), Walker with Crutches, Auditorium Chair (V2), Suitcase with Trolley (CRPF), High End Desktop Computer, Conference Speakerphone with Bluetooth, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Interactive Panels with CPU, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections