Tender for Corrigendum: Servers for Next Gen SIEM Solution, Qty: 1 P...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Servers for Next Gen SIEM Solution, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7288155 | Ref ID: 139371005). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2294734.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of HW and Associated SW for Initial Operationalisation of SOC Capb at ACG, Servers (V2) Hardware Security Module (HSM) Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of HW and Associated SW for Initial Operationalisation of SOC Capb at ACG, Servers (V2) Hardware Security Module (HSM) Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Servers for Next Gen SIEM Solution, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139371005

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7288155

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2294734

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Servers for Next Gen SIEM Solution
BOQ Title: Procurement of HW and Associated SW for Initial Operationalisation of SOC Capb at ACG, Servers (V2) Hardware Security Module (HSM) Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3)
Item Title: Servers for Next Gen SIEM Solution
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-02-2026 12:24 PM
End Date: 23-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2294734
BOQ Title: Procurement of HW and Associated SW for Initial Operationalisation of SOC Capb at ACG

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections