Tender for Corrigendum: Server Type 1, Server Type 1 (Rack server 2x...

The PUDUVAI BHARATHIAR GRAMA BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Server Type 1, Server Type 1 (Rack server 2x32), Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7651622 | Ref ID: 146439092). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9150000.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Maintenance of it Infrastructure, Servers (V2) Operating System Software (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Maintenance of it Infrastructure, Servers (V2) Operating System Software (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Server Type 1, Server Type 1 (Rack server 2x32), Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146439092

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7651622

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Server Type 1 (Rack server 2x32)
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Maintenance of it Infrastructure, Servers (V2) Operating System Software (V3)
Item Title: Server Type 1
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1825
Start Date: 16-06-2026 7:01 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9150000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF IT INFRASTRUCTURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Server Type 1 (Rack server 2x32) Networking / Server Rack, Server or Network Rack (V2), Servers (V2), Computer Processors, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892, KVM Switches (V2), PVC Insulated Aluminium Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections