Tender for Corrigendum: Server for LMS and Middleware, Qty: 1 Piece,...

The HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Server for LMS and Middleware, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #11) in Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7563301 | Ref ID: 143303411).

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automation with AI Integration, Examination and Academic Administration Automation Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automation with AI Integration, Examination and Academic Administration Automation Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Server for LMS and Middleware, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143303411

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7563301

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: supply of Server for LMS & Middleware in department.
BOQ Title: Automation with AI Integration, Examination and Academic Administration Automation Software
Item Title: Server for LMS and Middleware
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-05-2026 5:48 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Automation with AI Integration
GeMARPTS Searched: ATM (Air Traffic Management) Automation System (AAI), Rain Jacket (With Integrated Hood And Trouser) as per IAFS specification, Zero Air generator with compressor, Centrifugal/Screw Compressor with Dryer (NALCO), Residual Current Operated Circuit Breakers (RCBO) with Integral Overcurrent Protection ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections