Tender for Corrigendum: Server-Form Factor Desktop Xeon Based 32 Gb ...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Server-Form Factor Desktop Xeon Based 32 Gb Ram, 1Tb Ssd Storage Display 21.5 with Os, Nas 40 Tb, Des, Qty: 1130 in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7704381 | Ref ID: 145474304). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12299.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Optical Fibre Cable for Networking category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Server-Form Factor Desktop Xeon Based 32 Gb Ram, 1Tb Ssd Storage Display 21.5 with Os, Nas 40 Tb, Des, Qty: 1130

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145474304

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7704381

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12299

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SERVER-FORM FACTOR DESKTOP XEON BASED 32 GB RAM, 1TB SSD STORAGE DISPLAY 21.5 WITH OS, NAS 40 TB, DESKTOP, MFD, UPS 1KVA, CAT 6 CABLE, SWITCH 16 PORT-UNMANAGED SWITCH 16 PORT, IN/OUT BOX INPUT OUTPUT BOX, CASING CAPING-CASING CAPPING SIZE 1.5 INCH, LAYING AND INSTALLATION CHANGED FOR CASING CAPING AND NETWORKING-NA
Quantity Required: 1130
Start Date: 02-07-2026 11:17 AM
End Date: 27-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12299

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections