Tender for Corrigendum: Server, as per Documents, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Server, as per Documents, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7305246 | Ref ID: 137368601). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18400.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of URC, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) Camera Trap / Tra... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of URC, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) Camera Trap / Tra... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Server, as per Documents, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137368601

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7305246

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per Documents
BOQ Title: Upgradation of URC, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) Camera Trap / Tra...
BOQ Title: Upgradation of URC, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) Camera Trap / Tra...
Item Title: Server
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-03-2026 11:25 AM
End Date: 14-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18400
BOQ Title: Upgradation of URC
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Forensic Workstation, Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections