Tender for Corrigendum: Server-2 U Rack, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (ITDA), UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Server-2 U Rack, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6435812 | Ref ID: 124204860). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 881000.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ICT Equipments for E Court, Speakerphone Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) LED Display System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ICT Equipments for E Court, Speakerphone Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) LED Display System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Server-2 U Rack, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124204860

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6435812

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 881000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Signature
BOQ Title: ICT Equipments for E Court, Speakerphone Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) LED Display System
Item Title: Server-2 U Rack
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 11-07-2025 11:56 AM
End Date: 12-08-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 881000
BOQ Title: ICT Equipments for E Court
GeMARPTS Searched: volume set Searched String: UPS 500 VA Online UPS (V2), X - Ray Machine (500 mA), synthetic web equipment improved version, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards, 500 mA X - Ray Machine (V2), Climbing Rope Nylon, Glacier Region (Defence), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections