Tender for Corrigendum: SEPTUM ELEVATOR, ACC. TO FREER, WITHOUT PIN,...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: SEPTUM ELEVATOR, ACC. TO FREER, WITHOUT PIN, SHARP slash BLUNT, WIDTH 5 MM, LENGTH 18 CM with 5 years warranty, Qty: 4 Quantities, (BOQ Item #150) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6787180 | Ref ID: 132693333). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 385356.

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Instruments for Burns Hospital, Surgical Dissectors Surgical Retractors Surgical Forceps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Instruments for Burns Hospital, Surgical Dissectors Surgical Retractors Surgical Forceps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: SEPTUM ELEVATOR, ACC. TO FREER, WITHOUT PIN, SHARP slash BLUNT, WIDTH 5 MM, LENGTH 18 CM with 5 years warranty, Qty: 4 Quantities, (BOQ Item #150)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132693333

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6787180

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 385356

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per enclosed specification
BOQ Title: Surgical Instruments for Burns Hospital, Surgical Dissectors Surgical Retractors Surgical Forceps
Item Title: SEPTUM ELEVATOR, ACC. TO FREER, WITHOUT PIN, SHARP slash BLUNT, WIDTH 5 MM, LENGTH 18 CM with 5 years warranty
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Quantities
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-11-2025 12:33 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 385356
BOQ Title: Surgical Instruments for Burns Hospital
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SUCTION TUBE, FRAZIER, 2.0 MM, 19.5 CM Ring Binder - File Folder, Endotracheal Tubes (V2), Minifuge, Scalp Vein Infusion Set, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections