Tender for Corrigendum: Separating funnel, Pear Shape, with glass st...

The CAPTAIN SRINIVASA MURTHY REGIONAL AYURVEDA DRUG, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Separating funnel, Pear Shape, with glass stopcock and interchangeable Stopper-60mL borosil code 6400013, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7675862 | Ref ID: 143728425).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kwathaformulationglassware, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 La... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kwathaformulationglassware, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 La... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Separating funnel, Pear Shape, with glass stopcock and interchangeable Stopper-60mL borosil code 6400013, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143728425

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7675862

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Separating funnel, Pear Shape, with glass stopcock and interchangeable Stopper-60mL borosil code 6400013
BOQ Title: Kwathaformulationglassware, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 La...
Item Title: Separating funnel, Pear Shape, with glass stopcock and interchangeable Stopper-60mL borosil code 6400013
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-06-2026 2:21 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: KWATHAFORMULATIONGLASSWARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Sterile (Single Use), Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2) Searched String: VOLUMETRIC FLASKS, ASTM, AMBER - 5mL capacity borosil code - 5655S05A Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Laboratory Vials (V3), Shaker Incubator Searched String: VOL...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections