Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Corrigendum: Separate Delta Earthing as Per Designs Enclose for La Structures of 33/11 Kv Switchyard Required all Men, Materials and t and P Providing by Contractor Installed at Various 33/11 Substati...
Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147859869
Notice Ref. No.: 18/EDC-I(G)/2026-27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Separate Delta Earthing as Per Designs Enclose for La Structures of 33/11 Kv Switchyard Required all Men, Materials and t and P Providing by Contractor Installed at Various 33/11 Substations under Electricity Distribution Circle-I, Gorakhpur
Separate Delta earthing as per Designs enclose for LA structures of 33/11 KV Switchyard Required all men, materials and T and P providing by Contractor installed at various 33/11 Substations under Electricity Distribution Circle-I, Gorakhpur
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi||Chief Engineer (D) PuVVNL Gorakhpur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections